County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148353
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 21
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : John Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020