County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148364
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 21
Common Name : Garden Warbler
Scientific Name : Sylvia borin
Location : Clashmore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Gary Tobin
Comments : Beside St. Mochua’s Well, Clashmore. Late date.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gary Tobin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020