County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148420
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 21
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Lough Sheelin
County : Cavan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020