County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148446
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 21
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Oxford Island NNR. Discovery Centre and marina walkway to breakwater.
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara. Image 1 (1st bird - Discovery Centre). Image 2 (2nd bird - Marina)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020