County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148455
Sighting Date : 21 Nov 21
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Vartry Reservoir
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Padraig Farrelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Padraig Farrelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020