County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148499
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 21
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Lough Boora Discovery Park
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Steve Millar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Steve Millar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020