County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148504
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 21
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mary FitzGerald Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR. From the main hide
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mary FitzGerald
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020