County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148537
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 21
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Portmarnock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Vincent Sex, Frances Keegan Sex Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sluice River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Frances Keegan Sex
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020