County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148539
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 21
Common Name : Black Guillemot
Scientific Name : Cepphus grylle
Location : Schull
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Helen Tilson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Long Island
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020