County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148542
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Turtle Dove
Scientific Name : Streptopelia turtur
Location : Whitegate
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near Inch Strand (Ballintra)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020