County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148543
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Cove
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020