County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148546
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Carrickmacross
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Monalty Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020