County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148550
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Oran O'Sullivan
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020