County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148555
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Killala
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jon Freestone, Nuala O' Malley, Ruth Ann Leak Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Killala Pier
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jon Freestone,
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020