County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148560
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Seabank
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 300+ mudflats
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020