County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148566
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 21
Common Name : Peregrine
Scientific Name : Falco peregrinus
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Richardstown, Ardee.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020