County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148572
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Fionnbar Cross Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Boa Island
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020