County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148573
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Turvey
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry Lyons, Brian McCloskey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020