County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148577
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 21
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Leixlip.
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020