County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148579
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 21
Common Name : Avocet
Scientific Name : Recurvirostra avosetta
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ronan O'Driscoll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:45 Lough Beg (Possibly Kinsale Marsh bird)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020