County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148582
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 21
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Lough Gill
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Seamus Feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Annagh Bay
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Seamus Feeney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020