County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148583
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 21
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Greystones
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Sheehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South of the Cove
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Sheehan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020