County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148584
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 21
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Timoleague
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Richard Mills
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020