County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB148587
Sighting Date : 25 Nov 21
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Smerwick Harbour
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2020