County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB150304
Sighting Date : 10 Jan 22
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Leixlep Reservoir
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Along side the bridge.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022