County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB150495
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Ballybay Wetlands
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Elsie Nesbitt, David Nesbitt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Very unusual at this location
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022