County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB150498
Sighting Date : 14 Jan 22
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Glenealy
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Stephen King Not Specified
Reported By : Seán Pierce
Comments : Blackhill Road
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022