County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB155664
Sighting Date : 14 May 22
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Slieve Beagh / Sliabh Beatha
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Simon Clark Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:30-08:30 Female.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022