County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB155673
Sighting Date : 14 May 22
Common Name : Garganey
Scientific Name : Anas querquedula
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Barry Walls
Comments : Inch Island Lake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022