County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB156562
Sighting Date : 22 Jun 22
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Sruth Fada Con
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Bresser Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:55 Pullathomas, Sruth Fada Con.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022