County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB157525
Sighting Date : 04 Aug 22
Common Name : Arctic Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius parasiticus
Location : Bloody Foreland
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 06:15-09:30 NW/NNW-5.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022