County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB157546
Sighting Date : 04 Aug 22
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Leixlip.
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult, 2cy and 2 juvenile.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022