County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB157573
Sighting Date : 05 Aug 22
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Lady's Island.
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Heard only.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022