County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB159712
Sighting Date : 15 Sept 22
Common Name : Pectoral Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris melanotos
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty
Comments : 16:00-19:40
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Cian Cardiff
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022