County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB159765
Sighting Date : 16 Sept 22
Common Name : Sooty Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus griseus
Location : At Sea
County : Cork
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Mike McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Reen Pier, Union Hall Pelagic.
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mike McLaughlin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022