County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB159796
Sighting Date : 17 Sept 22
Common Name : Pied Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Ficedula hypoleuca
Location : Great Saltee Island
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace, Jim Dowdall, Tom Shevlin, √Čamonn MacLochlain, Ayln Walsh, Luke Geraty, Sean Geraty, Joe Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Joe Geraty
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022