County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB159973
Sighting Date : 21 Sept 22
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : White's Marsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022