County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB159985
Sighting Date : 21 Sept 22
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022