County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB162724
Sighting Date : 23 Nov 22
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Leixlip
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Geraty and Sean Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Leixlip Reservoir
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.
Copyright © all sightings, photographs and articles 2000-2022