County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB33476
Sighting Date : 21 Apr 11
Common Name : Woodchat Shrike
Scientific Name : Lanius senator
Location : Old Head of Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Harry Hussey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possibly a new bird. Garrylucas Reedbed, Old Head of Kinsale.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.