County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB52399
Sighting Date : 30 Dec 12
Common Name : Chaffinch
Scientific Name : Fringilla coelebs
Location : Richhill
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Poots Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Of unknown origin
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Poots
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.