County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96460
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Malin Head
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam feeney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:00 1st winter. Malin Head Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.