County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96462
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Wolstenholme et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lissagriffin Lake
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.