County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96479
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe McBrearty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Grianan Estate, Inch Island
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.