County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96481
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Pintail
Scientific Name : Anas acuta
Location : Rahasane Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 95
Principal Observer(s) : Neil Ellis Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.