County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96482
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Scandinavian Rock Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus p. littoralis
Location : Rosbeg
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid, Peter McDaid, Patrick McDaid Jnr Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dawros Point Lighthouse
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.