County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96486
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Lough Mask
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dan O'Donovan, Denis Waters Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 Ballykine Rocks, Lough Mask
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.