County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96487
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Swallow
Scientific Name : Hirundo rustica
Location : Corbally
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : At Grove Island, Corbally, Limerick City.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.