County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96488
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Monaleen
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Tarpey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female, presumed wintering bird.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.