County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB96490
Sighting Date : 19 Mar 17
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Cumeen Strand
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sandie McCanny, Gerard Scott, Trevor Hunter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Gibralter / Cumeen Strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.